HAR HAR CHARMS
Veteran · Ran 5554d ago
HAR HAR CHARMS is a Bay gelding, sired by Green Perfume out of Ruby Turner. In 56 career starts in Hong Kong, he has won 7 times and placed in the first three 14 times. He most recently ran on 2011-06-19 at Sha Tin, finishing 9th.
Career Record
Record
56-7-14
Runs-Wins-Places
Current Rating
—
with season change
Win rate
12.5%
Place 25.0%
Season prize (HK$)
—
Total 4,189,650
Age
—
NZ · PPG
Profile & pedigree
Race History
| Date | Race | Pos | Jockey | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-19 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 T Angland · 4-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 9 | T Angland | 23.0 |
| 2011-05-07 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 D Whyte · 1-1/4 GOOD (AWT) | 1 | D Whyte | 3.2 |
| 2011-04-13 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 D Whyte · 3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 2 | D Whyte | 8.0 |
| 2011-03-23 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 W M Lai · 2-1/2 GOOD (AWT) | 3 | W M Lai | 10.0 |
| 2011-01-26 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 4 W M Lai · 5-3/4 GOOD | 9 | W M Lai | 53.0 |
| 2010-12-23 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 4 W M Lai · 6 GOOD | 11 | W M Lai | 14.0 |
| 2010-12-04 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 C Y Ho · 1-1/4 GOOD (AWT) | 3 | C Y Ho | 12.0 |
| 2010-11-14 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 G Cheyne · 2-1/2 GOOD (AWT) | 5 | G Cheyne | 15.0 |
| 2010-10-13 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 G Cheyne · 2-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | G Cheyne | 74.0 |
| 2010-09-08 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 3 SOFT | 8 | W M Lai | 12.0 |
Full history (46 more runs)
| Date | Race | Pos | Draw | Margin | Jockey | Weight | Odds | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-04 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 2-1/2 FAST | 4 | W M Lai | 50.0 | ||||
| 2010-05-05 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 3-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 5 | W M Lai | 14.0 | ||||
| 2010-03-24 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 2-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 2 | W M Lai | 26.0 | ||||
| 2010-02-24 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 5 GOOD | 10 | W M Lai | 31.0 | ||||
| 2010-01-27 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 5 GOOD | 7 | W M Lai | 30.0 | ||||
| 2009-12-23 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 4 GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | W M Lai | 52.0 | ||||
| 2009-12-06 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 Z Purton · 3 FAST | 9 | Z Purton | 36.0 | ||||
| 2009-11-25 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 5-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | W M Lai | 38.0 | ||||
| 2009-11-15 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 G Cheyne · 7 GOOD | 10 | G Cheyne | 99.0 | ||||
| 2009-11-04 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 4-3/4 FAST | 9 | W M Lai | 21.0 | ||||
| 2009-09-13 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 2 W M Lai · 9 GOOD | 13 | W M Lai | 55.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-27 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 6 GOOD TO YIELDING | 6 | W M Lai | 13.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-01 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · SH GOOD (AWT) | 1 | W M Lai | 86.0 | ||||
| 2009-02-04 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 M Du Plessis · 11-1/4 GOOD | 12 | M Du Plessis | 30.0 | ||||
| 2008-12-17 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 4-1/4 GOOD | 8 | F Coetzee | 9.4 | ||||
| 2008-12-03 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 D Whyte · 1 GOOD | 3 | D Whyte | 7.8 | ||||
| 2008-10-15 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 D Whyte · 5-1/4 GOOD | 9 | D Whyte | 3.9 | ||||
| 2008-09-17 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 D Whyte · 1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | D Whyte | 6.6 | ||||
| 2008-06-28 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 3/4 WET SLOW | 4 | D Whyte | 9.4 | ||||
| 2008-06-18 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 1-3/4 SOFT | 2 | F Coetzee | 45.0 | ||||
| 2008-06-05 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 3-1/2 GOOD | 6 | F Coetzee | 58.0 | ||||
| 2008-04-23 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 F Coetzee · N GOOD | 1 | F Coetzee | 15.0 | ||||
| 2008-03-12 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 W M Lai · 5-1/4 GOOD (AWT) | 5 | W M Lai | 72.0 | ||||
| 2008-03-01 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 M Nunes · 7-1/4 GOOD | 12 | M Nunes | 99.0 | ||||
| 2008-02-20 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 5 GOOD | 7 | F Coetzee | 18.0 | ||||
| 2008-01-23 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 4-1/4 GOOD | 7 | F Coetzee | 11.0 | ||||
| 2007-11-11 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 4-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | D Whyte | 50.0 | ||||
| 2007-10-24 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 2 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | D Whyte | 4.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-26 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 7-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 9 | F Coetzee | 22.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-12 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 F Coetzee · 1-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | F Coetzee | 14.0 | ||||
| 2007-05-06 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 D Whyte · 2-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | D Whyte | 20.0 | ||||
| 2007-03-10 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 6 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | D Whyte | 11.0 | ||||
| 2007-02-25 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 D Whyte · 5 GOOD | 8 | D Whyte | 5.9 | ||||
| 2007-01-24 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 D Nikolic · 1-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | D Nikolic | 43.0 | ||||
| 2006-11-12 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 G Mosse · 9-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | G Mosse | 47.0 | ||||
| 2006-10-29 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 2 R Fradd · 8 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | R Fradd | 27.0 | ||||
| 2006-09-10 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 2 D Whyte · 6-3/4 GOOD | 6 | D Whyte | 4.9 | ||||
| 2006-07-02 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 2 D Whyte · 8-1/2 GOOD | 10 | D Whyte | 4.1 | ||||
| 2006-04-30 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 3/4 GOOD | 1 | D Whyte | 1.6 | ||||
| 2006-04-01 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 4-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | D Whyte | 3.7 | ||||
| 2006-03-15 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 3 W M Lai · 2-1/4 GOOD | 7 | W M Lai | 7.7 | ||||
| 2006-02-22 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 D Whyte · 4 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | D Whyte | 2.2 | ||||
| 2006-02-05 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 D Whyte · 1-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 2 | D Whyte | 5.4 | ||||
| 2005-11-09 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 D Whyte · 7-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 7 | D Whyte | 3.3 | ||||
| 2005-04-20 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 L Innes · 1-3/4 GOOD | 1 | L Innes | 3.3 | ||||
| 2005-04-06 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 4 L Innes · 3-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | L Innes | 15.0 |
We rate every runner, every meeting
A nightly model scores each field — the Model column above shows its pre-race rank for this horse's past runs.