CHATER DE LAGO
Experienced · Ran 5911d ago
CHATER DE LAGO is a Bay gelding, sired by Encosta de Lago out of Cantinela. In 50 career starts in Hong Kong, he has won 4 times and placed in the first three 9 times. He most recently ran on 2010-06-27 at Sha Tin, finishing 7th.
Career Record
Record
50-4-9
Runs-Wins-Places
Current Rating
—
with season change
Win rate
8.0%
Place 18.0%
Season prize (HK$)
—
Total 2,181,200
Age
—
AUS · PP
Profile & pedigree
Race History
| Date | Race | Pos | Jockey | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-27 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 W M Lai · 12-1/2 WET SLOW | 7 | W M Lai | 15.0 |
| 2010-06-02 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 M Chadwick · 4-1/2 GOOD TO YIELDING | 11 | M Chadwick | 7.6 |
| 2010-05-12 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 W C Marwing · 7 GOOD | 5 | W C Marwing | 17.0 |
| 2010-04-18 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 M Chadwick · 6-1/4 GOOD | 11 | M Chadwick | 33.0 |
| 2010-03-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 Z Purton · 4-3/4 GOOD | 8 | Z Purton | 15.0 |
| 2010-02-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 Z Purton · 5-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | Z Purton | 31.0 |
| 2010-01-13 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 M Chadwick · 2-1/4 GOOD | 6 | M Chadwick | 9.5 |
| 2009-12-09 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 Y Iwata GOOD | — | Y Iwata | — |
| 2009-11-25 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 W C Marwing · 3-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | W C Marwing | 22.0 |
| 2009-10-21 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 W C Marwing · 1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | W C Marwing | 12.0 |
Full history (41 more runs)
| Date | Race | Pos | Draw | Margin | Jockey | Weight | Odds | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 W C Marwing · 1-3/4 GOOD | 4 | W C Marwing | 4.0 | ||||
| 2009-09-16 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 W C Marwing · 1-3/4 GOOD | 3 | W C Marwing | 28.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-21 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Whyte · 5-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | D Whyte | 6.2 | ||||
| 2009-04-22 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Whyte · 2-1/4 GOOD | 4 | D Whyte | 7.6 | ||||
| 2009-03-18 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 B Prebble · 5-3/4 GOOD | 10 | B Prebble | 3.1 | ||||
| 2009-02-18 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 B Prebble · 3-1/4 GOOD | 1 | B Prebble | 7.5 | ||||
| 2009-02-04 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 B Prebble · 3/4 GOOD | 2 | B Prebble | 5.5 | ||||
| 2009-01-14 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 B Prebble · 3 GOOD | 6 | B Prebble | 5.7 | ||||
| 2008-12-28 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 E Saint-Martin · 6-1/2 GOOD (AWT) | 8 | E Saint-Martin | 12.0 | ||||
| 2008-12-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Beadman · 1-1/4 GOOD | 2 | D Beadman | 10.0 | ||||
| 2008-10-29 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 3-1/2 GOOD (AWT) | 5 | O Doleuze | 16.0 | ||||
| 2008-10-08 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 Z Purton · 7-1/4 GOOD | 8 | Z Purton | 30.0 | ||||
| 2008-09-17 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Beadman · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | D Beadman | 15.0 | ||||
| 2008-07-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 G Mosse · 2-1/4 GOOD | 4 | G Mosse | 14.0 | ||||
| 2008-06-11 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 G Boss · 1/2 GOOD | 1 | G Boss | 15.0 | ||||
| 2008-05-25 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 G Boss · 7-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 10 | G Boss | 15.0 | ||||
| 2008-05-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 E Saint-Martin · 1-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | E Saint-Martin | 6.7 | ||||
| 2008-04-06 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 1-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 5 | O Doleuze | 18.0 | ||||
| 2008-03-01 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 5-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 8 | O Doleuze | 18.0 | ||||
| 2008-02-02 | Sha Tin · 1650m · Class 4 Z Purton · 5-1/2 WET SLOW | 2 | Z Purton | 42.0 | ||||
| 2007-12-12 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 A Delpech · 6-3/4 GOOD | 10 | A Delpech | 13.0 | ||||
| 2007-10-31 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 A Delpech · 3-1/4 GOOD | 5 | A Delpech | 35.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-19 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 F Coetzee · 5 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | F Coetzee | 14.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-12 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 G Boss · 6-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | G Boss | 11.0 | ||||
| 2007-06-27 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Whyte · 4-1/4 GOOD | 5 | D Whyte | 12.0 | ||||
| 2007-06-06 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Whyte · 3-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | D Whyte | 3.9 | ||||
| 2007-05-09 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 A Delpech · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | A Delpech | 6.0 | ||||
| 2007-04-25 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 A Delpech · SH GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | A Delpech | 7.5 | ||||
| 2007-04-18 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 A Delpech · 3 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | A Delpech | 13.0 | ||||
| 2007-03-25 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 F Coetzee · 5-3/4 GOOD | 10 | F Coetzee | 9.3 | ||||
| 2007-03-10 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 F Coetzee · 3-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | F Coetzee | 26.0 | ||||
| 2007-02-25 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 F Coetzee · 3-1/4 GOOD | 6 | F Coetzee | 9.6 | ||||
| 2007-01-28 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 7-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | O Doleuze | 17.0 | ||||
| 2007-01-07 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 3-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 3 | O Doleuze | 15.0 | ||||
| 2006-12-23 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 4-3/4 GOOD (AWT) | 10 | O Doleuze | 19.0 | ||||
| 2006-11-26 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 H K Yim · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | H K Yim | 15.0 | ||||
| 2006-11-12 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 3 M Nunes · 9-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | M Nunes | 82.0 | ||||
| 2006-10-15 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 3 A Delpech · 8-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | A Delpech | 24.0 | ||||
| 2006-10-01 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 H K Yim · 3-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | H K Yim | 99.0 | ||||
| 2006-05-28 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 3 A Delpech · 22-1/4 YIELDING TO SOFT | 14 | A Delpech | 93.0 | ||||
| 2006-05-13 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 3 W C Marwing · 9-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | W C Marwing | 50.0 |
We rate every runner, every meeting
A nightly model scores each field — the Model column above shows its pre-race rank for this horse's past runs.