CLASSA SUPREME
Veteran · Ran 5747d ago
CLASSA SUPREME is a Chestnut gelding, sired by Justice Prevails out of Madam Fuji. In 56 career starts in Hong Kong, he has won 5 times and placed in the first three 10 times. He most recently ran on 2010-12-08 at Happy Valley, finishing 9th.
Career Record
Record
56-5-10
Runs-Wins-Places
Current Rating
—
with season change
Win rate
8.9%
Place 17.9%
Season prize (HK$)
—
Total 2,755,032
Age
—
NZ · PP
Profile & pedigree
Race History
| Date | Race | Pos | Jockey | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-08 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 A Marcus · 5-3/4 GOOD | 9 | A Marcus | 51.0 |
| 2010-11-17 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 6-1/4 GOOD | 11 | H W Lai | 26.0 |
| 2010-10-13 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 19-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | T H So | 84.0 |
| 2010-09-18 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 7-1/4 GOOD | 9 | H W Lai | 26.0 |
| 2010-07-14 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 8-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | T H So | 7.7 |
| 2010-06-02 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 1 GOOD TO YIELDING | 5 | T H So | 6.5 |
| 2010-05-01 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 M W Leung · 10-3/4 GOOD | 14 | M W Leung | 99.0 |
| 2010-03-31 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 5-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | T H So | 5.9 |
| 2010-03-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 1 GOOD | 1 | T H So | 5.1 |
| 2010-02-03 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 1-1/2 GOOD | 1 | T H So | 5.8 |
Full history (46 more runs)
| Date | Race | Pos | Draw | Margin | Jockey | Weight | Odds | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-01-24 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3-1/2 GOOD | 7 | H W Lai | 25.0 | ||||
| 2010-01-13 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 1-1/4 GOOD | 4 | T H So | 11.0 | ||||
| 2010-01-01 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3-3/4 GOOD | 5 | H W Lai | 15.0 | ||||
| 2009-12-16 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3-1/2 GOOD | 5 | H W Lai | 23.0 | ||||
| 2009-11-25 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 4-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | T H So | 13.0 | ||||
| 2009-11-11 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 Y T Cheng · 4-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | Y T Cheng | 31.0 | ||||
| 2009-10-21 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 T H So · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | T H So | 7.6 | ||||
| 2009-10-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 T H So · 8-1/4 GOOD | 12 | T H So | 6.8 | ||||
| 2009-09-23 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | H W Lai | 34.0 | ||||
| 2009-06-07 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 5 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | H W Lai | 29.0 | ||||
| 2009-02-18 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 4 GOOD | 5 | H W Lai | 29.0 | ||||
| 2009-02-01 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 T H So · 5-1/4 GOOD | 6 | T H So | 10.0 | ||||
| 2009-01-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 10-1/2 GOOD | 12 | H W Lai | 14.0 | ||||
| 2008-12-10 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 G Gomez · 1-3/4 GOOD | 3 | G Gomez | 9.8 | ||||
| 2008-11-26 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 2-1/4 GOOD | 4 | H W Lai | 11.0 | ||||
| 2008-11-02 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3/4 GOOD | 1 | H W Lai | 13.0 | ||||
| 2008-10-15 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 4-1/2 GOOD | 9 | H W Lai | 27.0 | ||||
| 2008-09-17 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 5 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | H W Lai | 33.0 | ||||
| 2008-07-01 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 7 GOOD TO YIELDING | 9 | H W Lai | 12.0 | ||||
| 2008-06-15 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 3 H W Lai · 5-1/2 GOOD TO YIELDING | 11 | H W Lai | 37.0 | ||||
| 2008-05-28 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 M Nunes · 4 GOOD | 9 | M Nunes | 17.0 | ||||
| 2008-05-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 8-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | H W Lai | 8.2 | ||||
| 2008-03-19 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 Y T Cheng · 5-1/4 GOOD | 10 | Y T Cheng | 28.0 | ||||
| 2008-03-05 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 Y T Cheng · 2-1/4 GOOD | 5 | Y T Cheng | 15.0 | ||||
| 2008-02-20 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 12-1/2 GOOD | 12 | H W Lai | 9.0 | ||||
| 2008-01-16 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 2-1/4 GOOD | 3 | H W Lai | 20.0 | ||||
| 2007-12-19 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 3-1/4 GOOD | 10 | H W Lai | 15.0 | ||||
| 2007-12-05 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 O Peslier · 5-3/4 GOOD | 10 | O Peslier | 6.0 | ||||
| 2007-11-06 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 3-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | H W Lai | 8.9 | ||||
| 2007-10-17 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 Y T Cheng · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | Y T Cheng | 5.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-09 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 H W Lai · 15-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 14 | H W Lai | 47.0 | ||||
| 2007-06-06 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 1-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | H W Lai | 9.7 | ||||
| 2007-04-25 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 3 Y T Cheng · 1-1/4 GOOD TO YIELDING | 5 | Y T Cheng | 8.0 | ||||
| 2007-04-14 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 H W Lai · 18-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 14 | H W Lai | 10.0 | ||||
| 2007-03-18 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 H W Lai · N GOOD | 2 | H W Lai | 22.0 | ||||
| 2007-02-07 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 D Whyte · 6-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | D Whyte | 7.3 | ||||
| 2007-01-24 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 3-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | H W Lai | 5.9 | ||||
| 2006-12-06 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 O Peslier · 1-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | O Peslier | 8.1 | ||||
| 2006-11-22 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 H W Lai · 1-3/4 GOOD | 6 | H W Lai | 5.7 | ||||
| 2006-11-01 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 2-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 3 | H W Lai | 12.0 | ||||
| 2006-10-15 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 H W Lai · 6-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | H W Lai | 60.0 | ||||
| 2006-09-27 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 9 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | H W Lai | 7.4 | ||||
| 2006-06-28 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 3 H W Lai · 1-1/2 GOOD | 3 | H W Lai | 55.0 | ||||
| 2006-06-10 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 H W Lai · 11 YIELDING TO SOFT | 12 | H W Lai | 69.0 | ||||
| 2006-05-28 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 3 H W Lai · 7-3/4 YIELDING TO SOFT | 10 | H W Lai | 18.0 | ||||
| 2006-05-07 | Sha Tin · 1000m · Class 3 H W Lai · 5-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | H W Lai | 32.0 |
We rate every runner, every meeting
A nightly model scores each field — the Model column above shows its pre-race rank for this horse's past runs.