BATURO
Veteran · Ran 5940d ago
BATURO is a Bay gelding, sired by Perugino out of Flowers For Rory. In 57 career starts in Hong Kong, he has won 3 times and placed in the first three 16 times. He most recently ran on 2010-07-14 at Happy Valley, finishing 5th.
Career Record
Record
57-3-16
Runs-Wins-Places
Current Rating
—
with season change
Win rate
5.3%
Place 28.1%
Season prize (HK$)
—
Total 2,601,250
Age
—
AUS · PPG
Profile & pedigree
Race History
| Date | Race | Pos | Jockey | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-14 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 K W Leung · 5-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | K W Leung | 10.0 |
| 2010-07-01 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 4 K W Leung · 2-1/2 GOOD | 6 | K W Leung | 42.0 |
| 2010-06-16 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 K W Leung · 11-3/4 GOOD TO YIELDING | 11 | K W Leung | 22.0 |
| 2010-06-06 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 4 K C Leung · 12-3/4 GOOD | 14 | K C Leung | 50.0 |
| 2010-05-23 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 K W Leung · 4-3/4 GOOD TO YIELDING | 10 | K W Leung | 57.0 |
| 2010-05-12 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 M W Leung · 7-3/4 GOOD | 9 | M W Leung | 41.0 |
| 2010-04-04 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 K C Leung · 22 GOOD | 14 | K C Leung | 39.0 |
| 2010-03-24 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 K C Leung · 14-1/4 GOOD (AWT) | 12 | K C Leung | 30.0 |
| 2010-02-07 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 A Gryder · 12-3/4 YIELDING | 14 | A Gryder | 36.0 |
| 2010-01-16 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 T H So · 5-1/2 GOOD | 8 | T H So | 14.0 |
Full history (47 more runs)
| Date | Race | Pos | Draw | Margin | Jockey | Weight | Odds | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-27 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 T H So · 1-3/4 GOOD | 2 | T H So | 15.0 | ||||
| 2009-12-23 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 K C Leung · N GOOD TO FIRM | 1 | K C Leung | 15.0 | ||||
| 2009-12-09 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 D Whyte · 2-3/4 GOOD | 6 | D Whyte | 8.2 | ||||
| 2009-11-15 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 K W Leung · 10-1/2 GOOD | 11 | K W Leung | 11.0 | ||||
| 2009-10-25 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 Y T Cheng · 7 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | Y T Cheng | 9.0 | ||||
| 2009-10-04 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 K W Leung · 3-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | K W Leung | 6.3 | ||||
| 2009-09-23 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 M L Yeung · 1 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | M L Yeung | 17.0 | ||||
| 2009-06-24 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 K C Leung · 5-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | K C Leung | 14.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-27 | Happy Valley · 2200m · Class 4 T H So · 8 GOOD TO YIELDING | 11 | T H So | 14.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-17 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 M L Yeung · 3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 2 | M L Yeung | 10.0 | ||||
| 2009-05-01 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 T H So · 1-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 3 | T H So | 11.0 | ||||
| 2009-04-05 | Sha Tin · 1800m · Class 4 M L Yeung · 1/2 GOOD | 3 | M L Yeung | 17.0 | ||||
| 2009-03-11 | Happy Valley · 2200m · Class 4 K C Leung · 9-1/4 GOOD | 11 | K C Leung | 12.0 | ||||
| 2009-02-18 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 H W Lai · 14-1/4 GOOD | 10 | H W Lai | 6.2 | ||||
| 2009-02-15 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 T H So · 3/4 GOOD | 2 | T H So | 10.0 | ||||
| 2009-02-04 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 G Mosse · 1/2 GOOD | 3 | G Mosse | 8.6 | ||||
| 2009-01-28 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 4 K C Leung · 3/4 GOOD | 3 | K C Leung | 14.0 | ||||
| 2009-01-07 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 M L Yeung · SH GOOD | 2 | M L Yeung | 14.0 | ||||
| 2008-12-28 | Sha Tin · 2000m · Class 4 M L Yeung · 1-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 2 | M L Yeung | 34.0 | ||||
| 2008-12-17 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 J Victoire · 7-1/4 GOOD | 10 | J Victoire | 16.0 | ||||
| 2008-11-26 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 K C Leung · SH GOOD | 2 | K C Leung | 12.0 | ||||
| 2008-11-19 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 C K Tong · 1-3/4 GOOD | 3 | C K Tong | 23.0 | ||||
| 2008-11-08 | Sha Tin · 1600m · Class 5 K C Leung · N GOOD | 1 | K C Leung | 13.0 | ||||
| 2008-10-26 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 5 K C Leung · 3-1/4 GOOD | 5 | K C Leung | 16.0 | ||||
| 2008-10-15 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 5 D Whyte · 4-3/4 GOOD | 10 | D Whyte | 4.1 | ||||
| 2008-09-24 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 4 S K Sit · 3 GOOD TO YIELDING | 5 | S K Sit | 10.0 | ||||
| 2008-09-17 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 M W Leung · 8-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | M W Leung | 8.4 | ||||
| 2008-06-18 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 W M Lai · 10 SOFT | 5 | W M Lai | 21.0 | ||||
| 2008-05-28 | Happy Valley · 1800m · Class 5 D Whyte · SH GOOD | 1 | D Whyte | 6.8 | ||||
| 2008-05-14 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 5 Z Purton · 1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 2 | Z Purton | 19.0 | ||||
| 2008-04-09 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 5 O Doleuze · 4 GOOD | 8 | O Doleuze | 6.1 | ||||
| 2008-04-02 | Happy Valley · 1000m · Class 5 P H Lo · 5 GOOD | 9 | P H Lo | 5.9 | ||||
| 2008-03-16 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 M W Leung · 6 GOOD | 10 | M W Leung | 25.0 | ||||
| 2008-03-05 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 E Wilson · 2-1/2 GOOD | 5 | E Wilson | 18.0 | ||||
| 2008-02-17 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 5 C W Wong · 5-1/4 GOOD | 9 | C W Wong | 16.0 | ||||
| 2008-01-23 | Happy Valley · 1650m · Class 4 C W Wong · 2-3/4 GOOD | 5 | C W Wong | 6.8 | ||||
| 2008-01-01 | Sha Tin · 1400m · Class 4 H W Lai · 3-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | H W Lai | 25.0 | ||||
| 2007-12-12 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 C W Wong · 2-3/4 GOOD | 5 | C W Wong | 14.0 | ||||
| 2007-11-21 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 2-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | O Doleuze | 6.5 | ||||
| 2007-10-28 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · N GOOD TO FIRM | 2 | O Doleuze | 6.2 | ||||
| 2007-10-07 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 2-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | O Doleuze | 11.0 | ||||
| 2007-09-12 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 O Doleuze · 1-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | O Doleuze | 12.0 | ||||
| 2007-06-13 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 Y T Cheng · 9-3/4 GOOD | 8 | Y T Cheng | 13.0 | ||||
| 2007-05-16 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 Y T Cheng · 3-1/2 GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | Y T Cheng | 10.0 | ||||
| 2007-04-18 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 D Whyte · 17-3/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | D Whyte | 6.9 | ||||
| 2007-03-14 | Happy Valley · 1200m · Class 4 A Delpech · 3 GOOD | 5 | A Delpech | 48.0 | ||||
| 2007-01-28 | Sha Tin · 1200m · Class 4 S K Sit · 7-1/4 GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | S K Sit | 61.0 |
We rate every runner, every meeting
A nightly model scores each field — the Model column above shows its pre-race rank for this horse's past runs.